Log inMenu
Faculty
Harbour.Space brings together some of the most respected and influential technical minds of our time, who have travelled from far and wide to teach how technology, design and tech startups are not only changing the way we do business, but changing the way we live our lives.
Computer Science

Computer Science

Mikhail Mirzayanov

Mikhail Mirzayanov

Founder & CEO of Codeforces ACM-ICPC 2006 World Champions Coach

Mikhail Dvorkin

Mikhail Dvorkin

Saint Petersburg Academic University, Lyceum "Physical-technical high school", computer science teacher.

Alex Dainiak

Alex Dainiak

PhD, Computer Science Lecturer at the Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

Nikolay Kalinin

Nikolay Kalinin

Codeforces

Joan Sola

Joan Sola

Postdoc, Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial, CSIC-UPC

Maksym Prokopov

Maksym Prokopov

Software Development Team Lead, DevOps Chief Architect

Maria Pozzi

Maria Pozzi

Research Fellow in Robotics and Automation

Artem Plotkin

Artem Plotkin

Lecturer at Harbour.Space University

Nikolaos Mavridis

Nikolaos Mavridis

Founder and Director of Interactive Robots and Media Lab (IRML)

Maxim Beketov

Maxim Beketov

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

Gionata Salvietti

Gionata Salvietti

Assistant Professor, University of Siena

Ivan Puzyrevskiy

Ivan Puzyrevskiy

Tech Lead at Yandex

Konstantin Urysov

Konstantin Urysov

Technical Product Manager at DevFactory

Dmitry Lukashin

Dmitry Lukashin

Software Engineer at NVIDIA

Dmitrii Pasechnik

Dmitrii Pasechnik

PhD, Senior Research Fellow, University of Oxford, Department of Computer Science and Pembroke College

Leo Breitenberger

Leo Breitenberger

Cyber Security Lecturer at Harbour.Space University

Jordi Petit

Jordi Petit

Associate Professor, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya

Stanislav Protasov

Stanislav Protasov

Assistant professor at Innopolis University, Innopolis

Edith Elkind

Edith Elkind

PhD, Computer Science Professor at Oxford University

Sergey Shedov

Sergey Shedov

Associate Professor at the Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

Alexander Kulikov

Alexander Kulikov

Senior Research Fellow, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Institute of Mathematics

Uladzislau Varatsilau

Uladzislau Varatsilau

Software Engineer at ABBYY, NLC Technology Department

Mikhail Shupletsov

Mikhail Shupletsov

PhD, Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University

Vitaly Chibrikov

Vitaly Chibrikov

Senior Software Developer at JetBrains

Dalvan Griebler

Dalvan Griebler

Post-doc at Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS), and Professor at Três de Maio Educational Society (SETREM).

Vasilii Artemev

Vasilii Artemev

Head of Engineering at REMY Robotics

Nick Sigulia

Nick Sigulia

Senior Software Engineer, SPB TV Solutions

Hossein Yousefi

Hossein Yousefi

MSc Student at Harbour.Space University

Data Science

Data Science

Konstantin Mertsalov

Konstantin Mertsalov

PhD, Director of Software Development Europe, Rational Retention

Alexey Dral

Alexey Dral

Founder & CEO, BigData Team

Emeli Dral

Emeli Dral

Chief Data Scientist & Co-founder at Mechanica AI

Vladislav Goncharenko

Vladislav Goncharenko

Senior Data Scientist, Impulse Neiry Machine Learning Instructor, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

Anastasia Lubennikova

Anastasia Lubennikova

Postgres Professional, Senior developer

Andrey Khokhlov

Andrey Khokhlov

Chief Researcher

Maxim Musin

Maxim Musin

Head of ML at Traceair Technologies

Anastasia Ianina

Anastasia Ianina

Ph.D. student at Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Research Scientist at Samsung AI Center, Research Engineer at Gigster, Machine Learning Instructor at BigData Team

Timo Koski

Timo Koski

Ph.D., Professor of Mathematical Statistics, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm

Radoslav Neychev

Radoslav Neychev

Ph.D. student at Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Senior Quantitative Analysis Officer at Raiffeisen Bank, Russia, Machine Learning Instructor at BigData Team

Ana Milovanovic

Ana Milovanovic

Postdoc, Computational Genomics Group, Supercomputing Center BSC-CNS

Alexey Davydov

Alexey Davydov

Researcher at Steklov Math Institute, Researcher at Synthesis AI

Sergey Khoroshenkikh

Sergey Khoroshenkikh

Senior Software Engineer at Yandex

Sergey Nikolenko

Sergey Nikolenko

Chief Research Officer, Neuromation Head of AI Lab, PDMI RAS Head of AI, Synthesis AI Laboratory Head, Samsung AI Center Moscow Assistant Prof., St. Petersburg State University Assistant Prof., Higher School of Economics SPb

Iurii Efimov

Iurii Efimov

Research and Development Engineer, Samsung R&D Institute & AI Center

Andrei Raigorodskii

Andrei Raigorodskii

Dr.Sci, PhD, Head of Laboratory "Advanced combinatorics and applications to network analysis" at MIPT

Attila Sali

Attila Sali

Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences and Department of Computer Science, Budapest University of Tecnology and Economics

Alexander Kulikov

Alexander Kulikov

Senior Research Fellow, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Institute of Mathematics

Pavel Scherbinin

Pavel Scherbinin

CTO of Mediaprojects at Mail.ru, Lecturer at Technopark@Mail.Ru

Deepa Gupta

Deepa Gupta

PhD, Associate Professor at Amrita School of Engineering

Pavel Klemenkov

Pavel Klemenkov

Chief Data Scientist (Data Platform) at NVIDIA; Founder of the Moscow Spark Tech community; Co-author of “Big Data for Data Engineers” Coursera specialisation

Vasilii Artemev

Vasilii Artemev

Head of Engineering at REMY Robotics

Victor Kantor

Victor Kantor

Head of User Behaviour Analysis group at Yandex Data Factory

Mikhail Shupletsov

Mikhail Shupletsov

PhD, Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University

Vitaly Chibrikov

Vitaly Chibrikov

Senior Software Developer at JetBrains

Evgeniy Riabenko

Evgeniy Riabenko

PhD, Senior Data Scientist at Veon

Leah Isakov

Leah Isakov

PhD, Advisor at Pallantius Inc

Archontis Giannakidis

Archontis Giannakidis

PhD, Medical Image Analysis Scientist, National Heart and Lung Institute, Imperial College London, UK

Stanislav Protasov

Stanislav Protasov

Assistant professor at Innopolis University, Innopolis

High-Tech Entrepreneurship

High-Tech Entrepreneurship

Kamran Elahian

Kamran Elahian

Founder and Chairman, Global Innovation Catalyst

Dia Bondi

Dia Bondi

Communications Catalyst and creator Ask Like an Auctioneer

Don Ritzen

Don Ritzen

Co-Founder & Chief Commercial Officer, Rockstart

Eric Dawson

Eric Dawson

CEO at Peace First

Malte Prien

Malte Prien

Serial Entrepreneur

Kevin Madill

Kevin Madill

Former Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer, Miovision Technologies Venture Capital Investment Director, MaRS Investment Accelerator Fund Startup / Scaleup Advisor, Invest Ottawa and L-SPARK Accelerator

Bianca Praetorius

Bianca Praetorius

Startup Pitch & Public Speaking Expert. Entrepreneurial Activist & TV host.

Fredrik Wester

Fredrik Wester

Co-Founder, Executive Chairman of the Board of Paradox Interactive

Srilekha Akula

Srilekha Akula

TPM Lead, Google

Andreas Jaegle

Andreas Jaegle

Vice President Operations, HitFox Group

Mikhail Kudinov

Mikhail Kudinov

Co-Founder & CCO at VeeRoute

Alexander Malov

Alexander Malov

Senior Product Manager

Bonnie Rothman

Bonnie Rothman

Founder & President at Company B

Stephanie Schwab

Stephanie Schwab

CEO at Crackerjack Marketing

Ingo Beyer Von Morgenstern

Ingo Beyer Von Morgenstern

Emeritus Head of European and Asian High-Tech, Telecom and Media Practice, McKinsey & Co.

Christopher Fabian

Christopher Fabian

Co-lead UNICEF's Innovation Unit

Scott Mackin

Scott Mackin

Founder of Bourbon & Barcinno

Max Meyer

Max Meyer

CEO at Masii.com

Christian Palau

Christian Palau

SVP Business Development at REDARBOR

Fil Guijarro

Fil Guijarro

Business Development & Sales Consultant, Mentor & Speaker

Estefania Santacreu Vasut

Estefania Santacreu Vasut

PhD, Associate Professor in Economics chez ESSEC Business School and THEMA

Cristian Oglio

Cristian Oglio

Economist, Legal and Taxes Advisor, Insolvency Administrator and Entrepreneur

Jamie Inman

Jamie Inman

Assistant Headmaster for Institutional Advancement, Christ Church Episcopal School

Dmitry Skorinko

Dmitry Skorinko

CEO at Eliport

Tair Assimov

Tair Assimov

CEO of Dockbit

Hannes Chopra

Hannes Chopra

RaSa Future Fund, Executive Coach & Advisor

Breck Hancock

Breck Hancock

General Counsel of DST Global

Vadim Tarasov

Vadim Tarasov

Venture Partner at Target Global

Ron Johnson

Ron Johnson

Product Owner for National Video Information System (NVIS)

Erbil Karaman

Erbil Karaman

Advisor 500 Startups

Caroline Szymanski

Caroline Szymanski

PhD, Research Fellow at Max Planck Institute for Human Development and Berlin School of Mind and Brain

Neysan Zolzer

Neysan Zolzer

Partner at Mensch

Zohre Elahian

Zohre Elahian

Managing Director at Global Catalyst Foundation

Parham Holakouee

Parham Holakouee

Principal and Head of Operations, Global Innovation Catalyst

Teimour Agaev

Teimour Agaev

Partner at Sagasser, Member of Moscow and Paris Bars

Stephanie Hospital

Stephanie Hospital

Founder and CEO, OneRagtime

Digital Marketing

Digital Marketing

Andy Crestodina

Andy Crestodina

Co-Founder / Strategic Director of Orbit Media Studios, Speaker, Author

Gary van Broekhoven

Gary van Broekhoven

International Innovation Coach & Consumer Psychologist, THE GRAMS

Maria Sol Croci

Maria Sol Croci

Brand Partnership Marketing Manager at Glovo

Stephanie Schwab

Stephanie Schwab

CEO at Crackerjack Marketing

Lucas Onofre

Lucas Onofre

Partner & Head of Production at Elespacio

Justin Li

Justin Li

Founder and Creative Director at Hello Astro

Susannah Sulsar

Susannah Sulsar

Director Strategic Intelligence Group, Avadim Health

Rebecca Lieb

Rebecca Lieb

Analyst & Founding Partner at Kaleido Insights

Agnieszka Sekreta

Agnieszka Sekreta

Partner & Creative Director at Elespacio

Alejandro Rigatuso

Alejandro Rigatuso

Growth Marketing Specialist, Director of SEO at Toptal

Juan Miguel Sansinenea

Juan Miguel Sansinenea

Founder & Director at Elespacio

Max Meyer

Max Meyer

CEO at Masii.com

Mark Schaefer

Mark Schaefer

Executive Director // Adjunct Marketing Professor

Alex Nechoroskovas

Alex Nechoroskovas

Growth Marketing Specialist, Director of SEO at Toptal

Carla Johnson

Carla Johnson

Founder & Chief Experience Officer at Type A Communications

Jan Koerting

Jan Koerting

Co-Founder of Studio Köerting

Christian Palau

Christian Palau

SVP Business Development at REDARBOR

Jessica Best

Jessica Best

Director of Data-driven Marketing at Barkley

Isabel Serval

Isabel Serval

Senior Creative Copy and Brand Strategy Consultant at Sapient Razorfish_, DigitasLbi

Maxim Braverman

Maxim Braverman

Head of Large Customer Sales, Export & Performance, Google

Katlin Kaldmaa

Katlin Kaldmaa

Writer, International Secretary, PEN International

Jagroop Singh Jhutty

Jagroop Singh Jhutty

Global Account Manager, Mediacom Global (Group M)

Charles Farina

Charles Farina

Director of Analytics at Analytics Pros

Amy Harrison

Amy Harrison

Copywriter at Harrisonamy.com and Founder of Write With Influence

Taher Behbehani

Taher Behbehani

Chief Digital & Marketing Officer at BroadSoft

Adam Franklin

Adam Franklin

CEO and Co-founder of Bluewire Media

Jill Pollack

Jill Pollack

Chief Story Wrangler and Founder of StoryStudio Chicago

Aru Tholkapian

Aru Tholkapian

Director of Product Marketing & Digital Strategy at BroadSoft

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter. No spam, we promise.